Dunkin Donuts is famous for its coffee but, as a vegetarian does Dunkin Donuts have vegetarian-friendly food options?
Dunkin Donuts offers many sweet and savory vegetarian food options at all times of the day. Egg sandwiches, bagels, muffins, and of course their famous donuts and coffee are all ideal for a vegetarian.
Table of Contents
How Easy Is It To Order As A Vegetarian At Dunkin Donuts
Dunkin Donuts is very vegetarian friendly with many easy ways to place your vegetarian order.
One of the best perks is that many Dunkin Donuts vegetarian options do not require special ordering instructions.
Luckily a Dunkin Donuts location is often very easy to find allowing you to get a quick caffeine boost and meal on the go.
Does Dunkin Donuts Have Vegetarian Options
Dunkin Donuts has a large variety of vegetarian options on its menu ranging from egg sandwiches, bagels, muffins, and donuts.
What Can Vegetarians Eat At Dunkin Donuts
Dunkin Donuts has a nice variety of sweet and savory options for breakfast, lunch, dinner, or snacks.
Vegetarian Options At Dunkin Donuts
- Egg and Cheese English Muffin
- Egg and Cheese Bagel
- Egg and Cheese Croissant
- Egg and Cheese Wake Up Wrap
- Veggie Egg White Omelet Sandwich
- Sourdough Breakfast Sandwich
- Cinnamon Raisin Bagel
- Plain Bagel
- Everything Bagel
- Mulitgrain Bagel
- Sesame Seed Bagel
- White Chedder Twist Bagel
- Plain Stuffed Bagels
- Everything Stuffed Bagels
- Avocado Toast
- Blueberry Muffin
- Chocolate Chip Muffin
- Coffee Cake Muffin
- Corn Muffin
- Apple Fritter
- Coffee Roll
The Best Vegetarian Options At Dunkin Donuts
The best vegetarian options at Dunkin Donuts are the egg and cheese sandwiches and their classic donuts.
One of Dunkin Donuts’ newest vegetarian items the avocado toast shouldn’t be overlooked as a contender for the best vegetarian option at Dunkin Donuts.
What Does Dunkin Donuts Offer For Vegetarian Snacks
If you are looking for a vegetarian snack at Dunkin Donuts the best options are stuffed bagel bites or munchkins.
Vegetarian Beverage Options At Dunkin Donuts
All of the beverages offered at Dunkin Donuts are vegetarian friendly including their seasonal beverages.
Are Dunkin Donuts Hashbrowns Vegetarian
Dunkin Donuts Hashbrowns are fried in vegetable oils making them vegetarian-friendly.
Are Dunkin Donuts Vegetarian
All of Dunkin Donuts are vegetarian-friendly.
Dunkin Donuts does offer regional donuts that also can change through the seasons.
It may be possible for a donut to be topped with bacon at certain locations.
Are Dunkin Donuts Munchkins Vegetarian
Dunkin Donuts Munchkins are vegetarian.
Is Dunkin Donuts Cheese Vegetarian
Dunkin Donuts cheese contains enzymes that are often from animal products.
It is possible for cheeses to be made with vegetarian enzymes. If they are made with vegetarian enzymes the label usually indicates that they are vegetarian.
If eating cheese with animal enzymes is a concern for you, I would avoid the cheese at Dunkin Donuts.
What Is In The Dunkin Donuts Veggie Egg White Omelet
The Dunkin Donuts Veggie Egg White Omelet is made of egg whites, green peppers, red peppers, spinach, onions, multigrain thin bread, and white cheddar cheese.
The egg white omelet is a wonderful vegetarian option especially if you want to get in some vegetables. Yes, it’s a small number of vegetables but, they add a lot of flavors and a bit of nutrition.
Can I Order Any Dunkin Donuts Sandwich Without Meat
Dunkin Donuts sandwiches are made to order and can be ordered without meat.
You can order an egg and cheese sandwich on an English muffin, bagel, croissant, or sourdough bread without placing a custom “without meat” order.
Does Dunkin Donuts Still Have The Beyond Meat Sandwich
Beyond meat products have become very popular in recent years with Dunkin Donuts launching the “Beyond Meat Sandwich”.
The launch of the Beyond meat sandwich was successful but, unfortunately, Dunkin Donuts has removed this item from the majority of its locations.
At this point in time, the Beyond Meat Sandwich is only offered at a few hundred locations located in Arizona, California, New Mexico, Colorado, Missouri, Nebraska, Hawaii, Utah, Kanas, and Wyoming.
Does Dunkin Donuts Have Avocado Toast
Dunkin Donuts now offers Avocado Toast made from sourdough toast spread with an avocado spread, salt, black pepper, and lemon.
Does Dunkin Donuts Have Poppy Seed Bagels
Dunkin Donuts has reduced the selection of bagel flavors at many of their locations eliminating the poppy seed flavor.
Does Dunkin Donuts Have Onion Bagels
It can be hit or miss if a location still carries the onion flavored bagel.
Does Dunkin Donuts Have Garlic Bagels
Garlic bagels are a limited flavor that may not be found at every Dunkin Donuts location.
Does Dunkin Donuts Have Flavored Cream Cheese
Dunkin Donuts offers cream cheese flavors garden veggie and strawberry.
Will Dunkin Donuts Off More Vegetarian Options In The Future
Dunkin Donuts is constantly innovating and updating its menus to appeal to its customer’s requests.
As vegetarian items grow in popularity I foresee Dunkin Donuts expanding and testing out new vegetarian and vegan items in the future.
The recent additions of avocado toast and oat milk have expended on Dunkin Donuts vegetarian and vegan options.
Does Dunkin Donuts Off More Vegetarian Options Outside Of The US
Dunkin Donuts is currently testing out 40 different vegan donut flavors at the Belgium branch including flavors like peanut butter and jelly and strawberries and cream.
The UK tends to have more strict food regulations with more banned ingredients when compared to the US.
Dunkin Donuts products in the UK will most likely be made with fewer ingredients or less processed ingredients.
Dunkin Donuts is always a great place for a warm cup of coffee.
Luckily, as a vegetarian, there are many different vegetarian-friendly food items to select from.
You may be in the mood for a sweet donut or would like something substantial like an egg and cheese sandwich.
Regardless of your mood, I’m certain there will always be something for vegetarians at Dunkin Donuts.